p_5.gif027 439 9001

left_top_img.jpg

Eligibility to work

When we represent you, we are required to confirm that you are legally entitled to work in New Zealand.  If you are not a New Zealand Citizen, then you are legally entitled to work in New Zealand if you have been issued with one of the following.
 
  • Permanent Residence
  • Work Visa
  • Work Permit
  • Student Visa; this may allow you to work part-time hours while studying and full-time hours when you are on study breaks
 
If you have got one of the above, see Applying from overseas to see how we may be able to assist you.